Galería Sección 6ª Infantil 2008
Rodriguez de Cepeda - Lorenzo Palmireño
Lema: "Vullc Ser Veterinari"
Artista: Manuel J. Martínez Reig
Premios: Sección: 1º - Ingenio y Gracia: 1º
Naquera - Lauri Volpi
Lema: "Contes I Fàbules"
Artista: Carlos March Gomis
Premios: Sección: 2º
Plaza de la Moreria
Lema: "Les Diferents Parts del Món de Les Arts"
Artista: Rosa María Blasco Furió
Premios: Sección: 3º
Ramon de Rocafull - Conde Alacuas
Lema: "Viage a Egipte"
Artista: Álvaro Timoteo Sorní
Premios: Sección: 4º - Ingenio y Gracia: 2º
Ingeniero Manuel Maese - Cristóbal Llorens
Lema: "Mitologia Fallera"
Artista: Salvador Dolz Rubio
Premios: Sección: 5º
Marques de Montortal - Jose Esteve
Lema: "Diari D´Un Chiquet"
Artista: Sergio Martínez Guirao
Premios: Sección: 6º
Pie de la Cruz - D. Juan de Villarrasa
Lema: "Món Sideral"
Artista: Carlos Carsí , Raúl Martínez y Javier Vizcaíno
Premios: Sección: 7º
Ribera - Convento Santa Clara
Lema: "Angelets I Dimoniets"
Artista: Francisco Roca Chorqués
Premios: Sección: 8º
Pintor Salvador Abril - Peris y Valero
Lema: "Viage a Chuchelàndia"
Artista: Sergio Musoles Ros
Premios: Sección: 9º
Plaza Sainetero Arniches - Arquitecto Ribes
Lema: "La Regina Dels Colors"
Artista: Diego Palacios Pérez
Premios: Sección: 10º
Doctor Marañon - Maestro Palau
Lema: "Passeig Per L´Àfrica"
Artista: José Manuel Felip Gómez
Premios: Sección: 11º
Chiva - Francisco de Llano
Lema: "De Safari Per Àfrica"
Artista: José Manuel Felip Gómez
Premios: Sección: 12º
Isaac Peral - Micer Domingo Masco
Lema: "Somis"
Artista: Carlos Villanueva Martínez
Premios: Sección: 13º
Valencia - Teodoro Llorente (Chirivella)
Lema: "Zoo Valencià"
Artista: Miguel Balaguer Nieto Márquez
Premios: Sección: 14º
Pintor Stolz - Burgos
Lema: "Lo Artístic de Valéncia"
Artista: Ramón Lemos Sierra
Premios: Sección: 15º
Plaza de la Tienda
Lema: "En El Parc"
Artista: Alberto J. Ribera Fernández
Premios: Sección: 16º
Andres Piles Ibars - Salvador Tuset
Lema: "Les Festes"
Artista: José Martí Planes
Premios: N/A
Avda. Primado Reig - San Vicente Paul
Lema: "Un Passeig Pel Mar"
Artista: Francisco Xavier Bonilla Silvestre
Premios: N/A
Carrera San Luis - Rafael Albiñana
Lema: "La Festa No Fa Festa"
Artista: Juan José García López
Premios: Millor Ninot Sección: Sí
Cuba - Denia
Lema: "¿I Tú Qué Regales?"
Artista: José Acebes Rodríguez
Premios: N/A
Francisco Climent - Uruguay
Lema: "Jocs Infantils"
Artista: Santiago Ferrer Vicent
Premios: Ingenio y Gracia: 3º
Joaquin Costa - Burriana
Lema: "Lo Valencià"
Artista: José Martí Planes
Premios: N/A
Plaza del Doctor Collado
Lema: "Dibuixos Animats"
Artista: Salvador Espert Corachán
Premios: N/A
San Antonio
Lema: "Màgia"
Artista: Roberto Martí Planes
Premios: N/A
San Juan Bosco - Duque de Mandas
Lema: "Anem de Safari"
Artista: Víctor Caballero Gutiérrez
Premios: N/A
Sirena - Delfines
Lema: "Estudi Natural"
Artista: Francisco Xavier Bonilla Silvestre
Premios: N/A