Galería Sección 6ªC 2008
Corregeria - Bany Dels Pavesos
Lema: "El Nostre Barri"
Artista: Guillermo Rojas Vera
Premios: Sección: 1º - Ingenio y Gracia: 1º - Millor Ninot Sección: Sí
Borrull - Socors
Lema: "Excessos Fallers"
Artista: Juane Cortell Dasca
Premios: Sección: 2º
Ruben Dario - Fray Luis Colomer
Lema: "Living a Live"
Artista: Xaume Torrent Arenas
Premios: Sección: 3º
Cedro - Explorador Andres
Lema: "¡Ai, Europa!"
Artista: José Vicente Cebrián Minguet
Premios: Sección: 4º
Tribunal de Les Aigües
Lema: "La Vida en Un Somriure"
Artista: José Manuel Gramaje Llisterri
Premios: Sección: 5º
Plaza del Angel
Lema: "Cartes 08"
Artista: Marisa Falcó Couchoud - Paco Pellicer Brell
Premios: Sección: 6º - Ingenio y Gracia: 2º
Plaza Padre Domenech - Avda Pio Xii
Lema: "A la Deriva"
Artista: José Sales Asián
Premios: Sección: 7º
Alta - Santo Tomas
Lema: "D´Estranjis In The Night"
Artista: Marisa Falcó Couchoud - Paco Pellicer Brell
Premios: Sección: 8º
Antonio Molle - Gregorio Gea
Lema: "Moros I Més Moros"
Artista: Francisco de Paula Vizcaíno Palacios
Premios: N/A
Avenida Regne de Valencia - San Valero
Lema: "Valéncia, Poble en Denominació D´Orige"
Artista: Daniel Jiménez Zafrilla
Premios: N/A
Benicadell - San Roque
Lema: "Rateries"
Artista: Ramón Banaclocha Rausell
Premios: N/A
Daroca - Padre Viñas
Lema: "Vida de Reis"
Artista: Juan Ruiz Recio
Premios: N/A
Doctor Sanchis Bergon - Turia
Lema: "Una Casa Sense Portes"
Artista: Juan José García López
Premios: N/A
Doctor Serrano - Carlos Cervera - Clero
Lema: "Els Pals de la Baralla"
Artista: Vicente Albert García
Premios: N/A
Gran Via Ramon y Cajal - Pintor Benedito
Lema: "Disfrutem de la Mar Mestres Pugam"
Artista: Carlos Villanueva Martínez
Premios: N/A
Llorers - Arquitecto Lucini
Lema: "De Peixca"
Artista: Hernán Cortés García
Premios: N/A
Maestro Bellver - Mariano Ribera
Lema: "Baix del Mar"
Artista: Alfredo Demets Vidal
Premios: N/A
Matias Perello - Luis Santangel
Lema: "Valéncia al Mar"
Artista: Víctor López Borrás
Premios: N/A
Padre Luis Navarro - Remonta
Lema: "Viure Sense Dormir"
Artista: Francisco Javier Martínez Albiñana
Premios: N/A
Pedro Cabanes - Conde Lumiares
Lema: "Chulos Fantasmes"
Artista: Ramón Banaclocha Rausell
Premios: N/A
Pintor Domingo - Guillem de Castro
Lema: "Pardals"
Artista: Santiago Rubio Andrea
Premios: Ingenio y Gracia: 3º
Plaza del Poble - Sant Roc
Lema: "El Ballet de la Vida"
Artista: José Vicente Cebrián Minguet
Premios: N/A
Plaza Doctor Berenguer Ferrer
Lema: "¡Quina Parella!"
Artista: Enrique Burriel Morro
Premios: N/A
Portal de Valldigna - Salinas
Lema: "El Tamany Importa"
Artista: Ignacio Ferrando Tamarit
Premios: N/A
Sevilla - Denia
Lema: "Pòdium"
Artista: Enrique Burriel Morro
Premios: N/A